AUS - Australia
Final Rank
EventRankAthlete RR Score/Rank1/81/41/2Gold
Bronze
IndividualNovice Recurve Men1PETERS Darren473/9
IndividualNovice Recurve Men17HOPKINS Wayne441/17    
IndividualNovice Recurve Men23HAYES Stephen387/23    
IndividualOpen Recurve Women2MCKINLEY Jocelyn477/3 
IndividualOpen Recurve Men9BELL Graham462/11   
IndividualOpen Recurve Men9OSBORNE Stephen469/9   
IndividualOpen Compound Men1SHERMAN Stewart557/6142 138 136 137 
IndividualOpen Compound Men2SANDMAN Steven568/1143 140 144 136 
IndividualOpen Compound Men4ROBINSON Garry560/5140 138 134 137 
IndividualOpen Compound Men9BLUNT Matt540/13134    
TeamsNovice Recurve5HAYES Stephen
HOPKINS Wayne
PETERS Darren
1301/4 (203) 4  
TeamsOpen Recurve6MCKINLEY Jocelyn
BELL Graham
OSBORNE Stephen
1408/4 (157) 2  
TeamsOpen Compound2ROBINSON Garry
SANDMAN Steven
SHERMAN Stewart
1668/2 -Bye-276 269 
Individual Elim. & Final Rounds
Novice Recurve Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Gold AUS - Australia # 9PETERS
Darren
6
(23, 21, 24, 28)
2
(21, 27, 20, 25)
# 2ZOZULIAK
Oleksandr
Ukraine - UKR 
Novice Recurve Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/2 AUS - Australia # 9PETERS
Darren
6
(24, 20, 27, 21, 24)
4
(26, 23, 21, 19, 23)
# 12HANSEN
Johan H√łeg
Denmark - DEN 
1/4 UKR - Ukraine # 1SHYMCHAK
Serhii
4
(26, 26, 23, 25, 25)
6
(26, 27, 19, 25, 28)
# 9PETERS
Darren
Australia - AUS 
1/8 AUS - Australia # 9PETERS
Darren
6
(25, 23, 25)
0
(23, 22, 23)
# 8CHRISTENSEN
Poul Overgaard Dich
Denmark - DEN 
Open Recurve Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Gold GBR - Great Britain # 1COLLINS
Jennifer
6
(27, 22, 28, 23, 27)
4
(23, 24, 23, 25, 26)
# 3MCKINLEY
Jocelyn
Australia - AUS 
Open Recurve Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/2 AUS - Australia # 3MCKINLEY
Jocelyn
6
(26, 28, 24)
0
(21, 23, 20)
# 2KENDRICK
Altermese
USA - USA 
1/4 AUS - Australia # 3MCKINLEY
Jocelyn
6
(24, 28, 21)
0
(17, 3, 7)
# 6FAIRBAIRN
Nicki
New Zealand - NZL 
Open Recurve Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/8 AUS - Australia # 9OSBORNE
Stephen
1
(24, 26, 22, 21)
7
(26, 27, 22, 23)
# 8BAKKER
Wouter
Netherlands - NED 
1/8 AUS - Australia # 11BELL
Graham
2
(23, 27, 18, 24)
6
(26, 22, 23, 25)
# 6SKRAJNY
Andrzej
Poland - POL 
Open Compound Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Gold AUS - Australia # 1SANDMAN
Steven
136137 # 6SHERMAN
Stewart
Australia - AUS 
Open Compound Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Bronze AUS - Australia # 5ROBINSON
Garry
137138 # 2PETRUT
Dorin
Romania - ROU 
Open Compound Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/2 AUS - Australia # 1SANDMAN
Steven
144134 # 5ROBINSON
Garry
Australia - AUS 
1/2 AUS - Australia # 6SHERMAN
Stewart
136130 # 2PETRUT
Dorin
Romania - ROU 
1/4 AUS - Australia # 1SANDMAN
Steven
140135 # 8BUTOI
Ionut-Claudiu
Romania - ROU 
1/4 AUS - Australia # 5ROBINSON
Garry
138134 # 4PEGULESCU
Augustin-Nicusor
Romania - ROU 
1/4 FRA - France # 3CIEPLAK
Florian Eddy
130138 # 6SHERMAN
Stewart
Australia - AUS 
1/8 AUS - Australia # 1SANDMAN
Steven
143125 # 16GONZALEZ
Manny
USA - USA 
1/8 AUS - Australia # 5ROBINSON
Garry
140132 # 12MCINTOSH
Ryan
USA - USA 
1/8 AUS - Australia # 13BLUNT
Matt
134136 # 4PEGULESCU
Augustin-Nicusor
Romania - ROU 
1/8 USA - USA # 11GODFREY JR.
Douglas Allen
140142 # 6SHERMAN
Stewart
Australia - AUS 
Team Elim. & Final Rounds
Novice Recurve
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
1/4# 5GEO
Georgia
6
(39, 45, 32, 48, 43)
4
(43, 34, 42, 44, 40)
# 4AUS
Australia
Open Recurve
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
1/4# 5NED
Netherlands
6
(45, 37, 45, 44)
2
(39, 43, 40, 35)
# 4AUS
Australia
Open Compound
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
Gold# 1ROU
Romania
279269 # 2AUS
Australia
1/2# 3USA
USA
262276 # 2AUS
Australia
1/4 -Bye- # 2AUS
Australia
Qualification Round
EventAthleteRankScore
IndividualNovice Recurve MenPETERS Darren9473
IndividualNovice Recurve MenHOPKINS Wayne17441
IndividualNovice Recurve MenHAYES Stephen23387
IndividualOpen Recurve WomenMCKINLEY Jocelyn3477
IndividualOpen Recurve MenOSBORNE Stephen9469
IndividualOpen Recurve MenBELL Graham11462
IndividualOpen Compound MenSANDMAN Steven1568
IndividualOpen Compound MenROBINSON Garry5560
IndividualOpen Compound MenSHERMAN Stewart6557
IndividualOpen Compound MenBLUNT Matt13540
TeamsNovice RecurveHAYES Stephen
HOPKINS Wayne
PETERS Darren
41301
TeamsOpen RecurveMCKINLEY Jocelyn
BELL Graham
OSBORNE Stephen
41408
TeamsOpen CompoundBLUNT Matt
ROBINSON Garry
SANDMAN Steven
21668

Back