Teams Recurve Men Team [After 216 Arrows]
Pos. Country Athlete Total 10+X X
2087KORWorld Record Avg 2,087.0  
1   NED Netherlands VAN DEN BERG Sjef
VAN TONGEREN Jan
WIJLER Steve
2034 109 40
2   FRA France CHIRAULT Thomas
JACQUEY Clement
VALLADONT Jean-Charles
2020 99 34
3   USA USA ELLISON Brady
STANWOOD Thomas
WILLIAMS Jack
2019 103 48
4   TUR Turkey AK Samet
BOZLAR Fatih
GAZOZ Mete
2013 98 28
5   TPE Chinese Taipei KAO Hao-Wen
TANG Chih-Chun
WEI Chun-Heng
2012 102 36
6   ESP Spain ACHA Pablo
ALVARINO GARCIA Miguel
CASTRO Daniel
2012 100 32
7   IND India DAS Atanu
JADHAV Pravin Ramesh
RAI Tarundeep
2010 98 34
8   GER Germany KAHLLUND Florian
RIEGER Cedric
WECKMUELLER Maximilian
2005 86 31
9   RUS Russia IRDYNEEV Erdem
MAKHNENKO Artem
TSYNGUEV Beligto
2005 94 30
10   ITA Italy GALIAZZO Marco
MUSOLESI Federico
NESPOLI Mauro
2004 95 28
11   KAZ Kazakhstan ABDULLIN Ilfat
GANKIN Denis
MUSSAYEV Sanzhar
2002 97 32
12   BRA Brazil COSTA Marcelo
D’ALMEIDA Marcus
OLIVEIRA Bernardo
1997 96 32
13   CHN PR China FENG Hao
LI Jialun
WEI Shaoxuan
1993 83 30
14   GBR Great Britain HALL Tom
HUSTON Patrick
WISE Alexander
1988 86 22
15   CAN Canada DUENAS Crispin
MAXWELL Brian
PETERS Eric
1986 84 25
16   UKR Ukraine HAVELKO Yuriy
HUNBIN Oleksii
RUBAN Viktor
1986 82 27
17   JPN Japan AOSHIMA Tetsuya
OONUKI Wataru
TOMATSU Daisuke
1984 89 30
18   MEX Mexico ALVARADO SANTIN Angel David
ALVAREZ Luis
ROJAS Carlos
1977 82 31
19   POL Poland OGRODOWCZYK Mateusz
SIERAKOWSKI Kacper
SZAFRAN Marek
1965 83 23
20   SLO Slovenia BIZJAK Rok
HABJAN MALAVASIC Den
STRAJHAR Gasper
1957 75 29
21   GEO Georgia MESTVIRISHVILI Zurab
MOSESHVILI Jaba
PKHAKADZE Lasha
1946 67 18
22   MGL Mongolia BAASANKHUU Adiyasuren
BAATARKHUYAG Otgonbold
JANTSAN Gantugs
1942 82 26
23   AUT Austria GSTOETTNER Andreas
IRRASCH Dominik
SCHWEIGHOFER Julian
1933 70 22
24   LUX Luxembourg HENCKELS Jeff
KLEIN Pit
KLEIN Joe
1931 68 23
25   BLR Belarus DALIDOVICH Pavel
FIRSAU Kiryl
LIAHUSHEV Alexander
1930 66 25
26   CHI Chile AGUILAR Andres
PAINEVIL NAVARRO Juan
SOTO Ricardo
1911 71 23
27   ARM Armenia HAZARUMYAN Gevorg
MARTIROSYAN Hamlet
SHAHNAZARYAN Vasil
1791 35 14
28   NZL New Zealand EMANUEL Peter
MATHESON Finn
VELLEMAN David
1747 25 6
Teams Recurve Women Team [After 216 Arrows]
Pos. Country Athlete Total 10+X X
2053KORWorld Record Avg 2,053.0  
1   TPE Chinese Taipei LEI Chien-Ying
PENG Chia-Mao
TAN Ya-Ting
2001 92 31
2   RUS Russia OSIPOVA Elena
STEPANOVA Inna
TSYREMPILOVA Sayana
1988 79 32
3   CHN PR China AN Qixuan
LONG Xiaoqing
MENG Fanxu
1979 83 23
4   ESP Spain CANALES Elia
CASTANOS Celia
MARIN Alicia
1966 78 22
5   UKR Ukraine MARCHENKO Veronika
PAVLOVA Anastasia
SICHENIKOVA Lidiia
1962 72 20
6   MEX Mexico AVITIA Mariana
ROMAN Aida
VALENCIA Alejandra
1959 68 25
7   IND India BARI Komalika
KUMARI Deepika
LAISHRAM Bombayla Devi
1956 75 29
8   ITA Italy ANDREOLI Tatiana
BOARI Lucilla
LANDI Vanessa
1953 71 26
9   JPN Japan HORIGUCHI Risa
KATO Ayano
KOJO Aoi
1948 67 18
10   GER Germany KROPPEN Michelle
RICHTER Elena
UNRUH Lisa
1943 67 16
11   FRA France ADICEOM Audrey
BARBELIN Lisa
GAUBIL Melanie
1938 71 21
12   GBR Great Britain BETTLES Sarah
FOLKARD Naomi
PITMAN Bryony
1937 68 22
13   USA USA BROWN Mackenzie
LORIG Khatuna
MICKELBERRY Erin
1922 60 20
14   BLR Belarus DZIOMINSKAYA Karyna
KAZLOUSKAYA Karyna
YACHNIK Elena
1919 65 29
15   DEN Denmark ANDERSEN Kirstine
DEGN Randi
JAGER Maja
1912 62 15
16   TUR Turkey AKTUNA Aybuke
ANAGOZ Yasemin
DERIN Sevcan
1912 55 21
17   POL Poland FARASIEWICZ Karolina
LESNIAK Natalia
ZYZANSKA Sylwia
1892 56 14
18   SWE Sweden BJERENDAL Christine
JANGNAS Erika
LARSSON Karin
1882 51 14
19   MGL Mongolia ALTANGEREL Enkhtuya
BISHINDEE Urantungalag
MAIDAR Jaina
1858 59 19
20   AUT Austria RIESS Nina
STRAKA Elisabeth
WOELL Martina
1858 46 19
21   GEO Georgia ARJEVANIDZE Ira
NARIMANIDZE Khatuna
PHUTKARADZE Tsiko
1855 54 18
22   KAZ Kazakhstan ASKAROVA Karakoz
IGIBAYEVA Gaukhar
ILYASSOVA Alina
1832 46 13
23   KGZ Kyrgyzstan KANATBEK KYZY JIBEK Jibek
MAMATKULOVA Aiturgan
SHARBEKOVA Asel
1795 35 10
24   AZE Azerbaijan GASIMOVA Ozay
RAMAZANOVA Yaylagul
SIMONOVA Svetlana
1778 29 14
25   NZL New Zealand FULLER Sarah
HODGSON Olivia
WATSON Katherine
1738 21 6
26   TJK Tajikistan KAMALETDINOVA Albina
TAGAEVA Zukhro
ZUBAYDOVA Firuza
1680 24 8
Teams Recurve Mixed Team [After 144 Arrows]
Pos. Country Athlete Total 10+X X
1368KORWorld Record Avg 1,368.0  
1   TPE Chinese Taipei TAN Ya-Ting
TANG Chih-Chun
1345 68 30
2   ITA Italy ANDREOLI Tatiana
NESPOLI Mauro
1343 68 24
3   RUS Russia OSIPOVA Elena
IRDYNEEV Erdem
1341 63 30
4   CHN PR China MENG Fanxu
FENG Hao
1340 61 21
5   FRA France ADICEOM Audrey
VALLADONT Jean-Charles
1338 68 23
6   NED Netherlands BAYARDO Gabriela
WIJLER Steve
1337 67 21
7   TUR Turkey ANAGOZ Yasemin
GAZOZ Mete
1337 65 24
8   ESP Spain CANALES Elia
ALVARINO GARCIA Miguel
1334 65 19
9   USA USA MICKELBERRY Erin
ELLISON Brady
1334 62 25
10   IND India KUMARI Deepika
RAI Tarundeep
1331 65 29
11   UKR Ukraine PAVLOVA Anastasia
HUNBIN Oleksii
1325 59 20
12   JPN Japan KATO Ayano
AOSHIMA Tetsuya
1323 57 18
13   MEX Mexico VALENCIA Alejandra
ALVAREZ Luis
1321 54 20
14   GBR Great Britain PITMAN Bryony
HUSTON Patrick
1320 58 17
15   GER Germany KROPPEN Michelle
KAHLLUND Florian
1319 51 17
16   MGL Mongolia BISHINDEE Urantungalag
BAATARKHUYAG Otgonbold
1310 56 18
17   MDA Moldova MIRCA Alexandra
OLARU Dan
1305 56 15
18   BRA Brazil DOS SANTOS Ane Marcelle
D’ALMEIDA Marcus
1304 56 20
19   KAZ Kazakhstan ASKAROVA Karakoz
ABDULLIN Ilfat
1301 54 16
20   BLR Belarus DZIOMINSKAYA Karyna
FIRSAU Kiryl
1301 51 18
21   SLO Slovenia UMER Ana
STRAJHAR Gasper
1301 49 15
22   POL Poland LESNIAK Natalia
SIERAKOWSKI Kacper
1296 51 13
23   GEO Georgia NARIMANIDZE Khatuna
PKHAKADZE Lasha
1292 48 16
24   FIN Finland KUOPPA Taru
VIKSTROM Antti Olavi
1291 51 17
25   AUT Austria STRAKA Elisabeth
GSTOETTNER Andreas
1282 43 14
26   SWE Sweden BJERENDAL Christine
MOSÉN Jacob
1279 39 13
27   CZE Czech Republic HORACKOVA Marie
EBERMANN Erik
1269 42 13
28   DEN Denmark JAGER Maja
BÆK Eli Kure
1268 44 13
29   CHI Chile BASSI Isabella
AGUILAR Andres
1265 38 11
30   ROU Romania MIKLOS Beatrice
IEPURI Ghenadi
1263 44 17
31   CAN Canada CHENIER Virginie
DUENAS Crispin
1261 47 14
32   AZE Azerbaijan RAMAZANOVA Yaylagul
VENGEROV Roman
1251 29 15
33   CRO Croatia KOVACIC Tihana
MIHALIC Matija
1250 36 11
34   KGZ Kyrgyzstan SHARBEKOVA Asel
SHIRINOV ALMAZ Almaz
1196 17 3
35   NZL New Zealand HODGSON Olivia
MATHESON Finn
1186 16 4
36   TTO Trinidad and Tobago KENDAL-BROWN Amanda Jessica
MOSCA Johnathan
1132 14 6