09-06-2019 - 16-06-2019 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
's-Hertogenbosch 2019 Hyundai World Archery Championships
9 Jun 2019, Sunday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00Venue Opens
10:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve Men (AB-CD)
12:00-13:00Lunch Break
13:00-15:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve Women (AB-CD)
15:30-17:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound (AB-CD)
16:00-17:00Team Manager Meeting @ Archery Venue
10 Jun 2019, Monday
09:00Venue Opens
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Recurve Men
10:00-13:30RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve Men
View Individual Results
View Team Results
13:30Recurve Men Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team)
13:30-15:00Lunch Break
Qualification Round Recurve Women
15:00-18:30RW - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve Women
View Individual Results
View Team Results
18:30Recurve Women Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
Mixed Team Matches
18:45-19:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
19:00-19:251/12: RX
11 Jun 2019, Tuesday
09:00Venue Opens
Team Matches
10:00-10:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:15-10:451/12: RM, RW
Individual Matches
11:00-11:15RM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
11:15-12:001/48: RM
12:00-12:15RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
12:15-13:001/48: RW
13:00-13:15RM + RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
13:15-14:001/24: RM, RW
14:00-15:30Lunch Break
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Compound
15:30-19:00CW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
19:00Compound Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
Team Matches
19:15-19:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes can shoot
19:30-20:001/12: CM, CW
12 Jun 2019, Wednesday
09:00Venue Opens
Individual Matches
10:00-10:15CM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:15-11:001/48: CM
11:00-11:15CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes can shoot
11:15-12:001/48: CW
12:00-12:15CM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
12:15-13:001/24: CM, CW
Team Matches
13:15-13:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
13:30-13:551/12: CX
13:55-15:30Lunch Break
15:30-15:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:45-16:151/8: RM, CW
16:15-16:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
16:30-17:001/8: RW, CM
13 Jun 2019, Thursday
09:00Venue Opens
Team Matches
10:00-10:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:15-10:451/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
10:45-11:151/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:30-11:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
11:45-12:101/8: RX, CX
12:10-12:351/4: RX, CX
12:35-13:001/2: RX, CX
13:00-15:00Lunch Break
Individual Matches
15:00-15:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:15-16:001/16: RM, RW, CM, CW
16:00-16:451/8: RM, RW, CM, CW
16:45-17:251/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
17:25-18:001/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
14 Jun 2019, Friday
Secondary Tournament Qualification for Tokyo 2020
10:00-10:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:15-10:551/2: O-RW
10:55-11:30
3rd/4th Place Match: Olympic Ranking Tournament Recurve Women
ADICEOM Audrey (FRA) - (DEN) JAGER Maja
1st/2nd Place Match: Olympic Ranking Tournament Recurve Women
VALENCIA Alejandra (MEX) - (SWE) BJERENDAL Christine
15 Jun 2019, Saturday
09:00Practice field opens
Compound Team Finals
10:00-10:25
Bronze: Compound Women Team
Turkey (TUR) - (IND) India
10:25-10:50
Gold: Compound Women Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (USA) USA
10:50-10:56Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
10:56-11:04Crowd Entertainment
11:04-11:29
Bronze: Compound Men Team
Colombia (COL) - (NED) Netherlands
11:29-11:54
Gold: Compound Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (TUR) Turkey
11:54-12:00Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
13:00Practice field opens
Compound Mixed Team and Individual Finals
14:00-14:20
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Colombia (COL) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
14:20-14:40
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (FRA) France
14:40-14:46Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
14:46-14:54Crowd Entertainment
Individual Matches
14:54-15:11
Bronze: Compound Women
VENNAM Jyothi Surekha (IND) - (TUR) BOSTAN Yesim
15:11-15:28
Gold: Compound Women
PEARCE Paige (USA) - (RUS) AVDEEVA Natalia
15:28-15:34Award Ceremony - Compound Women
15:34-15:42Crowd Entertainment
15:42-15:59
Bronze: Compound Men
KIM Jongho (KOR) - (USA) GELLENTHIEN Braden
15:59-16:16
Gold: Compound Men
FAUGSTAD Anders (NOR) - (USA) LUTZ James
16:16-16:22Award Ceremony - Compound Men
16 Jun 2019, Sunday
09:00Practice field opens
Recurve Team Finals
10:00-10:25
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (CHN) PR China
10:25-10:50
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
10:50-10:56Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
10:56-11:04Crowd Entertainment
11:04-11:29
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (NED) Netherlands
11:29-11:54
Gold: Recurve Men Team
PR China (CHN) - (IND) India
11:54-12:00Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
13:00Practice field opens
Recurve Mixed Team and Individual Finals
14:00-14:20
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
14:20-14:40
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (NED) Netherlands
14:40-14:46Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
14:46-14:54Crowd Entertainment
Individual Matches
14:54-15:09
Bronze: Recurve Women
KROPPEN Michelle (GER) - (KOR) CHOI Misun
15:09-15:24
Gold: Recurve Women
KANG Chae Young (KOR) - (TPE) LEI Chien-Ying
15:24-15:30Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
15:30-15:38Crowd Entertainment
15:38-15:53
Bronze: Recurve Men
SHANA Md Ruman (BAN) - (ITA) NESPOLI Mauro
15:53-16:08
Gold: Recurve Men
MOHAMAD Khairul Anuar (MAS) - (USA) ELLISON Brady
16:08-16:14Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
16:15-16:25Closing and Handover Ceremony
16:30-16:50Compound/Recurve Mixed Team Exhibition Match
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Olympic Ranking Tournament Recurve Women  
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule Vers. 2.0 with Quota Tournament Details
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Familiarization Schedule Friday 14 June - v. 1.1
Scorecards Qualification Round
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Jury of Appeal
Bus Schedule Fletcher 's-Hertogenbosch
Bus Schedule Guldenberg
Bus Schedule Landgoed Huize Bergen
Bus Schedule Fletcher Boschoord
Bus Schedule De Naaldhof
Bus Schedule Movenpick 's-Hertogenbosch
Bus Schedule De Ruwenberg
Bus Schedule Van der Valk 's-Hertogenbosch
Bus Schedule NH Waalwijk
Bus Schedule Fletcher Waalwijk
Live InfoSystem
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!